privacy policy

Effective Date: November 14, 2019
Last Updated: November 14, 2019  

Introduction

Thank you for using Sitehands, Inc. (collectively referred to herein as “Sitehands”, “we”, “our” or “us”). Sitehands has adopted this Privacy Policy which governs the collection and use of Personal Data collected through our corporate website, www.sitehands.com (the “Site”) and Personal Data we received from our customers through their use of our platform and services (the “Sitehands Platform”). Our Privacy Policy explains: (1) what information we collect; (2) why we collect it; (3) how we use that information; (4) how we may share it; and (5) the choices we offer, including how to access and update information.

This Privacy Policy is organized into two sections:

  1. The first section applies to information we collect through the Site.
  2. The second section applies to the information we collect through our platform and services (the “Sitehands Platforms”).

Please familiarize yourself with our privacy practices and let us know if you have any questions. By using the Sites, you signify your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Sites.

Irrespective of which country you live in, you authorize us to transfer, store, and use your information in the United States, and any other country where we operate. In some of these countries, the privacy and data protection laws and rules regarding when government authorities may access data may vary from those in the country where you live. Learn more about our data transfer operations in the “International Transfer” section below. If you do not agree to the transfer, storage and use of your information in the United States, and any other country where we operate, please do not use the Sites or Services.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please submit a request to privacy@sitehands.com.  

When this Privacy Policy Applies
Our Privacy Policy applies to all of the services offered by Sitehands and its affiliates, and services offered on other sites, but excludes services that have separate privacy policies that do not incorporate this Privacy Policy.

Our Privacy Policy does not apply to services offered by other companies or individuals, including products or sites that may be displayed to you, or other sites linked from our services. Our Privacy Policy does not cover the information practices of other companies and organizations who advertise our services, and who may use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to serve and offer relevant ads.  

Terms of Use
  By accessing or using the Sites in any manner, you also agree to be bound by Sitehands’ Terms of Use (the “Agreement”). Please read the Agreement carefully. If you do not accept all of the terms and conditions contained in or incorporated by reference into the Agreement, please do not use the Sites and Services.

Section 1: Data Collection via the Site

By using the Site, you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of information by Sitehands as specified in this Section 1.

Information We Collect
We collect information, including personal data, to provide better Services to all our Users. We use the term “Personal Data” to refer to any information that identifies or can be used to identify you. Common examples of personal data include: full name, email address, digital identity, such as a login name or handle, information about your device, and certain metadata.

“Sensitive Personal Data” refers to a smaller subset of personal data which is considered more sensitive to the individual, such as race and ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade-union membership, genetic or biometric information, physical or mental health information, medical insurance data, or sexual orientation.

The Services comprise a platform through which you can access data specific to your selected Service. In using the Site or platform, you may complete forms and provide us with personal data, such as when you:
  • Request a demo;
  • Create a Sitehands account;
  • Access or use the Site and/or Services; and
  • Communicate with Sitehands.


  1. Information You Give to Us
You may choose to provide us with Personal Data about yourself, including your first and last name, email address, company name, title, phone number, address, and state by completing forms on our platform. You may also provide us with Personal Data about yourself when you report a problem or have a question about our Services.

The Sites offer interactive and social features that permit you to submit content and communicate with other users. You may provide Personal Data to us when you post information in these interactive and social features. Please note that your postings in these areas of the Sites may be publicly accessible or accessible to other users.

Please note that if you do not provide us with Personal Data, your ability to use certain aspects of our products and services may be limited.

  1. Information We Obtain from Your Use of Our Site
When you use our services, either through your internet browser or the platform, we collect certain information automatically, such as your operating system version, browser type, and internet service provider. When you use our Services, we automatically collect and store this information in service logs. This includes: details of how you used our Site; Internet protocol address; MAC address; and cookies that uniquely identify your browser.  We may also collect and process information about your actual location, including general information (zip code) and more specific information (e.g., GPS-based functionality on mobile devices used to access the platform or specific features of the platform).  The information we collect automatically is statistical data and may or may not include Personal Data, but we may maintain it or associate it with Personal Data we collect in other ways or receive from third parties.

  1. Location Data
If you grant us access to your location, Sitehands may collect information about your location when you use our Sites and Services. Your location can be determined by: GPS, IP address, and information about things near your device, such as Wi-Fi access points and cell towers.  When you use our Services via a wireless device, we may solicit your permission to collect your location data. Some features within our application may only function upon confirmation of your location, and therefore such features will not be available if you choose not to provide your location data to us. The specificity of the location data collected may depend on a number of factors, including the device you are using (e.g. laptop, smartphone or tablet) and how you are connected to the Internet (e.g., via cable broadband connection, WiFi). If you enable location services for our Applications, we may collect location data periodically as you use or leave open our Application. As a technician engaged in active work, we may collect location data in the background as well.  We may associate such location data with personal data you provide to us. Depending on the platform you use to access our Applications (e.g., Apple’s iOS, Google’s Android), you may be able to control whether location data is collected from within “Settings” or other controls on your wireless device or the Applications.

  1. Cookies and Similar Technologies
We and our partners use various technologies to collect and store information when you visit or use our services, and this may include using cookies or similar technologies to identify your browser or device. We also use these technologies to collect and store information when you interact with services from our partners, such as advertising services. Our third party advertising and analytics partners include Google, LinkedIn and similar partners. We may use this technology to deliver or help our Partners deliver certain advertising through mobile applications and browsers based on information associated with your mobile device.  If you’d like to opt-out from having ads tailored to you in this way on your mobile device, please follow the instructions in the “Your Ad Choices” section below.

The technologies we use for this automatic data collection may include:

Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our Services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Services. For more information about our use of cookies, including details on how to opt-out of certain cookies, please see our Cookie Policy.

In some circumstances, we may work with third parties to provide services on our Sites. For example, we use analytics services supported by third party companies who generate analytics cookies on our behalf. We may not have access to these cookies, although we may use statistical information arising from the cookies provided by these third parties to customize content and for the other purposes described above. These companies may also transfer this information to other parties where required to do so by law, or where such other parties process the information on their behalf.

Web Beacons. Pages of our Services or our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Clickstream Data. Clickstream data is information collected by our computers when you request Web pages from the Sites. Clickstream data may include information such as the page served, the time spent viewing the page, source of the request, type of browser making the request, the preceding page viewed and similar information. Clickstream data permits us to analyze how visitors arrive at the Sites, what type of content is popular, what type of visitors in the aggregate are interested in particular kinds of content on the Sites.

Mobile Device Identifiers and SDKs. A mobile SDK is the mobile app version of a web beacon (see “Web Beacons” above). The SDK is a bit of computer code that app developers can include in their apps to enable ads to be shown, data to be collected, and related services or analytics to be performed.

How We Use Information We Collect
  We use your Personal Data in ways that are compatible with the purposes for which it was collected or authorized by you, including for the following purposes:
  1. To present, operate or improve the Site, including analysis of Site activity;
  2. To inform you about Services and products available from Sitehands;
  3. To authorize access to our Sites and Services;
  4. To provide, maintain, administer or expand the Services, performing business analyses, or for other internal purposes to support, improve or enhance our business, the Services, and other products and services we offer;
  5. To offer and administer programs;
  6. To personalize the Services;
  7. To customize or tailor your experience of the Services, which may include sending customized messages;
  8. To administer content, promotion, sweepstakes, surveys, voting polls or other Site features;
  9. To communicate about, and administer your participation in, special programs, surveys, contests, online campaigns, online programs, sweepstakes, and other offers or promotions, and to deliver pertinent emails;
  10. To improve our Site and Services;
  11. To secure our Services, including to authenticate Users;
  12. To use statistical information that we collect in any way permitted by law, including from third parties in connection with their commercial and marketing efforts;
  13. To respond to and support users regarding their use of the Sites and Services;
  14. To comply with all applicable legal requirements;
  15. To enforce our Terms and Conditions and other agreements;
  16. To perform data analysis and testing;
  17. To investigate possible fraud or other violations of our Terms of Use or this Privacy Policy and/or attempts to harm our Users;
  18. To resolve disputes;
  19. To otherwise fulfill the purpose for which the information was provided.

We use the information we collect from our Sites to provide, maintain, improve and optimize them, to develop new services, and to protect our Company and our users.

We use information collected from cookies and other technologies, to improve your user experience and the overall quality of our services. We may use your Personal Data to see which web pages you visit at our Site, which web site you visited before coming to our Site, and where you go after you leave our Site. We can then develop statistics that help us understand how our visitors use our Site and how to improve it.  We may also use the information we obtain about you in other ways for which we provide specific notice at the time of collection.

We will ask for your consent before using information for a purpose other than those set out in this Privacy Policy.

Information We Share
  We share Personal Data with companies, organizations and individuals outside of Sitehands in the following circumstances:

  • With your consent. We may share Personal Data with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Sitehands when we have your consent to do so.

  • Enterprise Customers. When you create a profile through the Sites, the information supplied by you or shared through Sitehands products and services may become part of an enterprise customer’s database. Similarly, if your Sitehands profile is downloaded by an enterprise customer, your information may become a part of their database.  In these instances, the use of such information by the recruiter or enterprise customer will be subject to the privacy policy of that company, and we are not responsible for that company’s use of your information.

  • For external processing or service provision. We provide Personal Data to our affiliates or other trusted businesses or partners to process it for us, based on our instructions and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures. These third parties include payment processors, our subsidiaries, affiliates and marketing partners, and an email service provider to send out emails on our behalf, CV and resume parsing software, and similar partners. It is our policy to only share Personal Data with contractors, service providers and other third parties who are bound by contractual obligations to keep Personal Data confidential and use it only for the purposes for which we disclose it to them.  Under certain circumstances, you may avoid having us share your information with our business partners and vendors by not granting us permission to share your information.  Not granting us permission to share your information with our business partners or vendors may limit your access to their services through the Sites.

  • For Legal Reasons. We will share Personal Data with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Sitehands if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:
    • meet any applicable law, regulation, legal process or enforceable governmental request.
    • enforce applicable Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations.
    • detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.
    • protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Sitehands, our users or the public as required or permitted by law.
    We attempt to notify users about legal demands for their Personal Data when appropriate in our judgment, unless prohibited by law or court order or when the request is an emergency. We may dispute such demands when we believe, in our discretion, that the requests are overbroad, vague or lack proper authority, but we do not promise to challenge every demand.


  • Business Transfers.
    If we establish a new related entity, are acquired by or merged with another organization, or if substantially all of our assets are transferred to another organization, Personal Data about our users is often a transferred business asset. In the event that Sitehands itself or substantially all of our assets are acquired, Personal Data about our users may be one of the transferred assets.

  • Non-Personal and Aggregate Site Use Information.
    We may share non-Personal Data (including, but not limited to, order and delivery details but not including payment card information) and aggregate, anonymized, or de-identified Personal Data with any third party, without restriction, including through the use of cookies and other automated technologies, in order to promote or describe use of the Sites, for research, marketing, advertising, or similar purposes.


Your Failure to Provide Personal Data
  Your provision of Personal Data is required in order to use certain parts of our services and our programs.  If you fail to provide such Personal Data, you may not be able to access and use our Services and/or our programs, or parts of our Services and/or our programs.

Our Retention of Your Personal Data
We may retain your Personal Data for a period of time consistent with the original purpose for collection.  For example, we keep your Personal Data for no longer than reasonably necessary for your use of our programs and Services and for a reasonable period of time afterward. We also may retain your Personal Data during the period of time needed for us to pursue our legitimate business interests, conduct audits, comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our agreements.
We retain your Personal Data even after your business relationship with us ends if reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including law enforcement requests), meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, maintain security, prevent fraud and abuse, enforce our Terms of Use, or fulfill your request to “unsubscribe” from further messages from us. We will retain de-personalized information after your account has been closed.

  Your Choices and Accessing, Updating or Deleting Your Personal Data
  Whenever you use our services, we aim to provide you with choices about how we use your personal data. We also aim to provide you with access to your Personal Data. If that information is wrong, we strive to give you ways to update it quickly or to delete it – unless we have to keep that information for legitimate business or legal purposes. Subject to applicable law, you may obtain a copy of Personal Data we maintain about you or you may update or correct inaccuracies in that information by contacting us. To help protect your privacy and maintain security, we will take steps to verify your identity before granting you access to the information. In addition, if you believe that Personal Data we maintain about you is inaccurate, subject to applicable law, you may have the right to request that we correct or amend the information by contacting us as indicated in the How to Contact Us section below.

Your Rights With Respect to Personal Data
Some data protection laws, including the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), corresponding legislation in the United Kingdom, and some U.S. state laws, provide you with certain rights in connection with Personal Data you have shared with us. If you are resident in the European Economic Area, you may have the following rights:

  1. The right to be informed. You are entitled to be informed of the use of your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy provides such information to you.
  2. The right of access. You have the right to request a copy of your Personal Data which we hold about you.
  3. The right of correction: You have the right to request correction or changes of your Personal Data if it is found to be inaccurate or out of date.
  4. The right to be forgotten: You have the right to request us, at any time, to delete your Personal Data from our servers and to erase your Personal Data when it is no longer necessary for us to retain such data. Note, however, that deletion of your Personal Data will likely impact your ability to use our services.
  5. The right to object (opt-out): You have the right to opt-out of certain uses of your Personal Data, such as direct marketing, at any time.
  6. The right to data portability: You have the right to a “portable” copy of your Personal Data that you have submitted to us. Generally, this means your right to request that we move, copy or transmit your Personal Data stored on our servers / IT environment to another service provider’s servers / IT environment.
  7. The right to refuse to be subjected to automated decision making, including profiling: You have the right not to be subject to a decision and insist on human intervention if the decision is based on automated processing and produces a legal effect or a similarly significant effect on you.
  8. The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
 
You may also have the right to make a GDPR complaint to the relevant Supervisory Authority.  A list of Supervisory Authorities is available here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you need further assistance regarding your rights, please contact us using the contact information provided below and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable law. To make these requests, you may contact us using the contact information below, and we will consider your request in accordance with applicable laws. For your protection, we may need to verify your identity before responding to your request, such as verifying that the email address from which you send the request matches your email address that we have on file.  If we no longer need to process Personal Data about you in order to provide our Services or our Sites, we will not maintain, acquire or process additional information in order to identify you for the purpose of responding to your request.

In some cases our ability to uphold these rights for you may depend upon our obligations to process Personal Data for security, safety, fraud prevention reasons, compliance with regulatory or legal requirements, or because processing is necessary to deliver the services you have requested. Where this is the case, we will inform you of specific details in response to your request.

Changing or Deleting Your Information
You may update or correct information about yourself by making changes to your profile by emailing us at privacy@sitehands.com.  If you completely delete all such information, then your account may become deactivated.  We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law, to comply with our legal obligations, to resolve disputes, to enforce our agreements or for other legitimate business purposes. We may contact you to request that you update your Personal Data on a regular basis to ensure its integrity for the purposes of ongoing data management.

Our Opt-in/Opt-out Policy
By providing an email address on the Sitehands Sites, you agree that we may contact you in the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, to provide you with any service related notices, or to provide you with information about our events, invitations, or related educational information. For purposes of this Privacy Policy, “opt-in” is generally defined as any affirmative action by a user to submit or receive information, as the case may be. We currently provide the following opt-out opportunities: 1.     At any time, you can follow a link provided in offers, newsletters or other email messages (except for e-commerce confirmation or service notice emails) received from us to unsubscribe from the service. 2.     At any time, you can contact us through privacy@sitehands.com or the address or telephone number provided below to unsubscribe from the service and opt-out of our right per your consent under the terms of this Privacy Policy to share your Personal Data. Notwithstanding anything else in this Privacy Policy, please note that we always reserve the right to contact you in the event of a change in this Privacy Policy, or to provide you with any service related notices.

Your Ad Choices
As described above, we or third party partners may place or recognize a unique cookie on your browser when you visit our Sites for the purpose of serving you targeted advertising (also referred to as “online behavioral advertising” or “interest-based advertising”). You may find more information about entities involved in online advertising and additional choices you may make, including opt-out of having your information used for internet-based advertising, through the Network Advertising Initiative (“NAI”) at the NAI Service, and the Digital Advertising Alliance (the “DAA”) at the DAA consumer choice service. Sitehands is a participant in the online industry’s self-regulatory program administered by the DAA and has agreed to adhere to the DAA’s principles applicable to interest-based ads.
The tools provided at the DAA opt-out page and the NAI opt-out page are provided by third parties, not Sitehands. Sitehands does not control or operate these tools or the choices that advertisers and others provide through these tools.

Third Party Links  
The Sites may contain links to webpages operated by parties other than Sitehands. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy policies or other practices of such websites. Our inclusion of links to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators. Further, it is up to the user to take precautions to ensure that whatever links the user selects or software the user downloads (whether from this Site or other websites) is free of such items as viruses, worms, trojan horses, defects and other items of a destructive nature. These websites and services may have their own privacy policies, which the user will be subject to upon linking to the third party’s website. Sitehands strongly recommends that each user review the third party’s terms and policies.  

International Transfer  
We may, directly or indirectly through third-party entities around the world, process, store, and transfer the information you provide, including your Personal Data, as described in this Privacy Policy. Specifically, the information and Personal Data that we collect may be transferred to, and stored at, a location outside of your jurisdiction. It may also be processed by staff operating outside of your jurisdiction who work for us or for one of the organizations outlined in this Privacy Policy in connection with the activities outlined in this Privacy Policy. By submitting your information and Personal Data using the Sites, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps necessary to ensure that your Personal Data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We have put in place commercially reasonable technical and organizational procedures to safeguard the information and Personal Data we collect on the Sites.

How We Protect Personal Data
Sitehands maintains administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to protect the user’s Personal Data and other information against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. For example, we use commercially reasonable security measures such as encryption, firewalls, and Secure Socket Layer software (SSL) or hypertext transfer protocol secure (HTTPS) to protect Personal Data.

If Sitehands collects account information for payment or credit, Sitehands will use the information only to complete the task for which the account information was offered.  

Children  
The Sites are not intended for use by children.  We do not intentionally gather Personal Data about visitors who are under the age of 16.  If a child has provided us with Personal Data, a parent or guardian of that child may contact us to have the information deleted from our records. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 16, please contact us at privacy@sitehands.com. If we learn that we have inadvertently collected the Personal Data of a child under 16, or equivalent minimum age depending on jurisdiction, we will take steps to delete the information as soon as possible.

Direct Marketing and “Do Not Track” Signals  
Sitehands does not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. However, some third party sites do keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. If you are visiting such sites, your browser may include controls to block and delete cookies, web beacons and similar technologies, to allow you to opt out of data collection through those technologies.

California residents are entitled to contact us to request information about whether we have disclosed Personal Data to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. Under the California “Shine the Light” law, California residents may opt-out of our disclosure of Personal Data to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. You may choose to opt-out of the sharing of your Personal Data with third parties for marketing purposes at any time by submitting a request to privacy@sitehands.com. California users may request further information about our compliance with this law by contacting us at privacy@sitehands.com or by writing to us at the address listed in the “How to Contact Us” section.

Section 2: The Sitehands Platforms
Sitehands customers (“Clients”) engage us to perform IT field services. The Sitehands Services (collectively, the “Sitehands Platforms”) are platforms our customers use to manage their provider relationships and other digital marketing tools. Client Information, Information about our Client’s Contacts and Archival Information (each defined below) are governed by this Privacy Policy, the Sitehands Terms of Use and any other services agreements between Sitehands and the applicable Client. The Sitehands Platform collects the following information:

  • Client Information.
    We collect information about individuals within our Client’s organization (“Client Information”). Client Information may include information related to the Client’s account, name, work e-mail address, work phone number, job title or similar kinds of information. We use Client Information to support the Client account, maintain our business relationship with the Client, respond to Client inquiries, or perform accounting functions. Clients may update Personal Data and password by logging into the Sitehands Platform and updating their account. Clients may contact Sitehands support in order to delete their personal data. In some cases, we may not be able to delete Client Information, and in such cases we will tell you why.
  • Information about our Client’s Contacts.
    We collect information about any contacts, such as vendors, practice groups, and others, that may be uploaded into the Sitehands Platform  (“Information about our Client’s Contacts”) in order to execute our services for the Client. Information about our Client’s Contacts may include name, e-mail address, phone number, job title, or similar kinds of information. We use Information about our Client’s Contacts for the purposes of marketing to such contacts. Clients may update or delete Information about their contacts in the Sitehands Platform. Clients may also contact Sitehands support in order to update and delete such information. In some cases, we may not be able to delete such information, and in such cases we will tell you why.
  • Archival Information.
    We collect communications information for archival purposes on behalf of, and as directed by, our Clients. This information may include emails, texts, websites, social media messages or posts, and other forms of data or electronic communications (“Archival Information”). Archival Information includes data about our Clients and the third parties they correspond with. We do not control or monitor the information our Clients collect and store through our services, or their privacy practices or policies. It is our Client’s obligation to obtain all necessary consents and to comply with all applicable laws with respect to the Client’s communications and use of our services. Our Client’s privacy policies or practices apply to Archival Information, the purposes for which the Client collects Archival Information, how the Client may use Archival Information and what choices the individual may have with respect to Archival Information. Individuals must contact the applicable Client in order to correct, amend, or delete their information, or to opt out of any collection, uses or disclosure of their information by our Client.
  • Automatically Collected Information.
    We collect information automatically about how our Clients use our services (“Automatically Collected Information”). We do this via data collection technologies such as cookies, web beacons, gifs or other tracking technologies. We collect this information in order to monitor, support and improve our services or to provide Clients with certain customized features. We may use Automatically Collected Information to tell us how our Clients use our services, to improve our services or develop new products, services or features. We may combine this information with other information we collect.
We treat Client Information, Information about our Client’s Contacts, Archival Information and Automatically Collected Information as the confidential and proprietary information of our Clients, subject to the terms of the Sitehands Terms of Use and any other service agreement between Sitehands and the Client. We do not share Client Information, Information about our Client’s Contacts, Archival Information or Automatically Collected Information with third parties unless directed to do so by our Client, as may be necessary to provide services to the client, to our advisors, channel partners, affiliates, representatives, agents, service providers, in connection with a business transaction (such as a merger or sale), as allowed under the terms of our agreement with our Client, or in response to a court order, subpoena, warrant or to comply with a legal requirement or to cooperate with an investigation. We may disclose Client Information, Information about our Client’s Contacts, Archival Information or Automatically Collected Information for the aforementioned reasons, or in order to protect our rights or the rights of our affiliates, clients, channel partners or service providers.
We will retain client information we process on behalf of our Clients for as long as needed to provide services to our Client, or for the period of time requested by a particular Client.

Changes to this Privacy Policy  
Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your explicit consent. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services or programs, email notification or privacy policy changes). We will also keep prior versions of this Privacy Policy in an archive for your review.

Revisions:
  • November 14, 2019


How to Contact Us  
If you have any specific questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us via email or writing to us at the address below:

Send e-mail to: privacy@sitehands.com

Send mail to our address:

Sitehands, Inc.
Attn: Privacy Policy Inquiry
615 S College St, Suite 700
Charlotte, NC 28202
U.S.A.